Estimated Value: $116,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Edgerton St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $128,733, approximately $85 per square foot. 412 E Edgerton St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1990
Bought by
Takacs Suzuyo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takacs Suzuyo | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $37,560 | $5,110 | $32,450 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $37,560 | $5,110 | $32,450 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $27,900 | $4,900 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $944 | $27,900 | $4,900 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $944 | $27,900 | $4,900 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $823 | $24,930 | $4,380 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $816 | $24,930 | $4,380 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $814 | $24,930 | $4,380 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $770 | $23,950 | $4,380 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $527 | $19,640 | $4,380 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $548 | $19,640 | $4,380 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $548 | $19,640 | $4,380 | $15,260 |
| 2013 | $550 | $19,640 | $4,380 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map