412 E Fulton St Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Fulton St, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $294,928, approximately $186 per square foot. 412 E Fulton St is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $244,100 | $38,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $236,600 | $38,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $217,000 | $31,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $198,700 | $31,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $181,700 | $31,000 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $166,100 | $31,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $150,500 | $31,000 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $135,600 | $31,000 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $125,300 | $31,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $125,300 | $31,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $122,500 | $31,000 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $112,100 | $31,000 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | $2,622 | $107,400 | $31,000 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map