412 E Greene St Carmichaels, PA 15320
Estimated Value: $98,337 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Greene St, Carmichaels, PA 15320 and is currently estimated at $153,334, approximately $77 per square foot. 412 E Greene St is a home with nearby schools including Carmichaels Area Elementary Center, Carmichaels Area Junior/Senior High School, and Greene Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Roberts Cindy and Roberts Bret L
Bought by
Roberts Cindy and Roberts Bret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Cindy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2018 | $14 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,530 | $9,290 | $29,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map