412 E Lamb St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $226,765 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Lamb St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $259,441, approximately $201 per square foot. 412 E Lamb St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Shultz Rebecca A and Hughes Terri L
Bought by
Shultz Rebecca A and Hughes Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Bought by
Shultz Rebecca A and Shultz Shultz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Shultz Rebecca A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,966 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2025 | $2,914 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2016 | $763 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2015 | $763 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
| 2014 | $763 | $35,740 | $6,910 | $28,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map