412 E Magellan Ln Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $583,298 - $674,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Magellan Ln, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $621,825, approximately $197 per square foot. 412 E Magellan Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Loflin Cameron D and Loflin Lauri D
Bought by
Luna Jess Jake and Luna Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,241
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Chapman Jerry L and Chapman Sandra B
Bought by
Loflin Cameron D and Loflin Lauri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Hansen David Leray and Hansen Teresa D
Bought by
Chapman Jerry L and Chapman Sandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Hansen David Leray and Hansen Teresa D
Bought by
Hansen David Leray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Jess Jake | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Loflin Cameron D | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Chapman Jerry L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Hansen David Leray | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Jess Jake | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loflin Cameron D | $156,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Jerry L | $163,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen David Leray | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $292,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $275,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $281,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $302,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $397,200 | $122,200 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $368,800 | $101,800 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $334,000 | $101,800 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $325,000 | $99,500 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $161,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $149,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $147,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $139,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map