412 E Olive St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $136,953 - $149,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Olive St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $141,238, approximately $159 per square foot. 412 E Olive St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Wheeler Porter and Wheeler Janis
Bought by
Stockton Lake Residential Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Lake Residential Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Porter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $6,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $301 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |