412 E Park Ave Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $197,999 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Park Ave, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $205,500, approximately $99 per square foot. 412 E Park Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Greenfield Intermediate School, Harris Elementary School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
National City Bank Of Midwest
Bought by
Smoll Trent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,463
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$163,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Clemens Clyde
Bought by
National City Bank Of Midwest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,463
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$163,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoll Trent | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank Of Midwest | $54,090 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smoll Trent | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $89,800 | $28,600 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $69,000 | $28,600 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $63,300 | $28,600 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $59,200 | $28,600 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $59,200 | $28,600 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $58,200 | $28,600 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $57,600 | $28,300 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $55,100 | $27,200 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $1,102 | $55,100 | $27,200 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map