412 E Peter Ln Little Chute, WI 54140
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Peter Ln, Little Chute, WI 54140 and is currently estimated at $324,086. 412 E Peter Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Little Chute Elementary School, Little Chute Middle School, and Little Chute Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Cousineau William J and Cousineau Christine
Bought by
Sam Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,990 | $219,900 | $32,300 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $219,900 | $32,300 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $218,300 | $32,300 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $218,300 | $32,300 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $170,300 | $32,300 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | $3,504 | $159,800 | $28,000 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map