$195,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

412 E Poplar St Kokomo, IN 46902

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

101 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning, brand-new construction where modern style meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,600 gross total sq footage home offers an inviting open-concept layout, perfect for both entertaining and unwinding. The sleek kitchen flows effortlessly into the bright living area, creating the ideal space to gather and make memories. Retreat to the private primary suite for a touch of serenity, complete with stylish finishes and smart design details. With a convenient attached 1-car garage and the confidence of knowing everything is brand new—from the foundation to the final touches—this home is move-in ready and waiting for your personal touch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Jo Anderson

Heartland Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Email: courtneyjoanderson1990@gmail.com Listed on: 10/03/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $213

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x82
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-10-06-354-018.000-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$213

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: ELM TREE LOT 33 W2 & LOT 34 W2
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-10-06-354-018.000-002
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Garage Door Opener, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Garage-Heated, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up
  • New Construction: Spec
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1600
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1150
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1150
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 450
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x13

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x82
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 5227
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.12

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Doors, Windows
  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 213

MLS Schools

  • High School: Kokomo
  • Middle School: Maple Crest
  • School District: Kokomo-Center Township Cons. S.D.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.36%
Views
119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-60.77%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,810
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$22,143

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Riley James
Bought by
Alvarado Miguel Angel Solis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
20%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $195,000 VA
Previous Owner $150,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $195,000 -4.9% $170 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $205,000 -4.6% $178 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $187 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202540184

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-10-06-354-018.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.