412 E Second St Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
Estimated Value: $2,088,066 - $2,619,000
9
Beds
9
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Second St, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 and is currently estimated at $2,314,022, approximately $660 per square foot. 412 E Second St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Young Carol R
Bought by
Young Carol R and Young Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Bought by
Young Carol R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Carol R | -- | None Available | |
| Young Carol R | $1,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $1,616,560 | $800,000 | $816,560 |
| 2024 | $61 | $1,616,560 | $800,000 | $816,560 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $1,616,560 | $800,000 | $816,560 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $1,032,290 | $478,750 | $553,540 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $1,032,290 | $478,750 | $553,540 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $1,032,290 | $478,750 | $553,540 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $491,810 | $478,750 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $292,930 | $278,000 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $292,930 | $278,000 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $292,930 | $278,000 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $809,330 | $278,000 | $531,330 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $591,913 | $218,750 | $373,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map