412 E Viesca St Del Rio, TX 78840
Estimated Value: $150,657 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Viesca St, Del Rio, TX 78840 and is currently estimated at $166,664, approximately $63 per square foot. 412 E Viesca St is a home located in Val Verde County with nearby schools including Ruben Chavira Elementary School, San Felipe Memorial Middle School, and Del Rio Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $124,394 | $22,605 | $101,789 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $124,394 | $22,605 | $101,789 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $125,789 | $24,000 | $101,789 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $112,789 | $11,000 | $101,789 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $81,098 | $11,000 | $70,098 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $81,100 | $11,000 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $81,100 | $11,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $69,500 | $11,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $69,500 | $11,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $68,490 | $11,000 | $57,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,950 | $11,000 | $50,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,810 | $11,000 | $51,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map