412 E Ward St Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $148,072, approximately $69 per square foot. 412 E Ward St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Brown Jeremiah and Brown Meredith C
Bought by
Brown William and Brown Vicki Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Brown William Howard and Brown Vicki Christine
Bought by
Brown William H and Brown Vicki C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Peoples Savings Bank
Bought by
Brown William H and Brown Vicki C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,423
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown William H | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown William H | $38,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $37,590 | $7,550 | $30,040 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $35,700 | $7,340 | $28,360 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $35,700 | $7,340 | $28,360 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $35,700 | $7,340 | $28,360 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $29,560 | $5,850 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $29,560 | $5,850 | $23,710 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $29,560 | $5,850 | $23,710 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $21,020 | $4,270 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $21,020 | $4,270 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $21,020 | $4,270 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $20,220 | $4,270 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $20,220 | $4,270 | $15,950 |
| 2013 | $888 | $20,220 | $4,270 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map