412 Eagle Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $434,917 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Eagle Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $485,306, approximately $421 per square foot. 412 Eagle Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,104 | $439,300 | $158,200 | $281,100 |
| 2025 | $2,104 | $439,300 | $158,200 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $378,000 | $162,600 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $378,000 | $162,600 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $293,400 | $152,100 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $293,400 | $152,100 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $293,400 | $152,100 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $293,400 | $152,100 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $244,400 | $137,100 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $244,400 | $137,100 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $244,400 | $137,100 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,400 | $137,100 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,300 | $96,300 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map