412 Edgar St La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Edgar St, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $237,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 412 Edgar St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Jimmy Hayley Elementary School, La Marque High School, and Ignite Community School - Mainland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Holmes Jacquelyn Beverly
Bought by
Tower Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $24,420 | $24,420 | -- |
| 2024 | $524 | $24,420 | $24,420 | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $24,420 | $24,420 | $0 |
| 2022 | $319 | $12,950 | $12,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $12,950 | $12,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $12,950 | $12,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $985 | $35,750 | $2,750 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $985 | $35,750 | $2,750 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $736 | $28,960 | $2,750 | $26,210 |
| 2014 | $742 | $28,960 | $2,750 | $26,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map