412 Epperson St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Epperson St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $93,303, approximately $81 per square foot. 412 Epperson St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
William J Riffel Revocable Trust
Bought by
Garmon Spencer and Garmon Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon Spencer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $7,090 | $764 | $6,326 |
| 2024 | $5 | $6,270 | $665 | $5,605 |
| 2023 | $464 | $6,270 | $665 | $5,605 |
| 2022 | $433 | $6,010 | $665 | $5,345 |
| 2020 | $437 | $6,070 | $665 | $5,405 |
| 2019 | $436 | $6,070 | $665 | $5,405 |
| 2018 | $435 | $6,070 | $665 | $5,405 |
| 2017 | $434 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map