412 F St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 F St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $555,329, approximately $397 per square foot. 412 F St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Rebecca L and Smith Mark
Bought by
Cooper James S and Horwitz Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,718
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,611
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper James S | $302,500 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper James S | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,304 | $478,275 | $287,500 | $190,775 |
| 2025 | $6,564 | $492,473 | $255,040 | $237,433 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $469,519 | $255,040 | $214,479 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $486,122 | $255,040 | $231,082 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $428,735 | $212,240 | $216,495 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $311,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $235,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $237,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $238,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $227,711 | $154,500 | $73,211 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $174,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $153,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $133,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map