412 Fox Valley Dr Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $603,405 - $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Fox Valley Dr, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $698,601, approximately $261 per square foot. 412 Fox Valley Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Gtw Investment Grp Llc
Bought by
Mcmain Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Cow Creek Properties Llc
Bought by
Gtw Investment Grp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmain Michael P | $38,400 | -- | |
| Gtw Investment Grp Llc | $412,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $240,680 | $53,200 | $187,480 |
| 2024 | $7,003 | $235,520 | $53,200 | $182,320 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $215,360 | $49,600 | $165,760 |
| 2022 | $6,768 | $212,160 | $34,000 | $178,160 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $165,640 | $34,000 | $131,640 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $160,400 | $34,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $142,920 | $34,000 | $108,920 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $142,920 | $34,000 | $108,920 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $110,760 | $28,000 | $82,760 |
| 2016 | $402 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | $407 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map