412 Garfield Ave Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $101,507 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Garfield Ave, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $113,377, approximately $134 per square foot. 412 Garfield Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Mcatee Karen Faye and Mcatee Wayne
Bought by
Appelgate Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appelgate Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $6,040 | $1,093 | $4,947 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,590 | $949 | $4,641 |
| 2023 | $413 | $5,590 | $949 | $4,641 |
| 2022 | $337 | $4,680 | $950 | $3,730 |
| 2020 | $337 | $4,680 | $950 | $3,730 |
| 2019 | $336 | $4,680 | $950 | $3,730 |
| 2018 | $335 | $4,680 | $950 | $3,730 |
| 2017 | $334 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map