412 Glenn St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $102,933
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Glenn St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $84,483, approximately $75 per square foot. 412 Glenn St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Burge Betty A and Burge James K
Bought by
Murray Mark E and Murray Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $147 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $489 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $147 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $480 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $147 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $147 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $147 | $31,000 | $10,300 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map