412 Hamilton St NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Hamilton St NW, Washington, DC 20011. 412 Hamilton St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Truesdell Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $684,840 | $452,980 | $231,860 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $680,720 | $450,720 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $670,580 | $441,330 | $229,250 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $614,100 | $401,090 | $213,010 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $575,180 | $388,920 | $186,260 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $545,780 | $363,980 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $509,900 | $337,600 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $471,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $415,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $378,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $346,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $288,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map