412 Hannes St Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $542,936 - $571,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Hannes St, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $558,484, approximately $514 per square foot. 412 Hannes St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Moris R and Gomez Iris C
Bought by
Gomez Moris R and Gomez Cristian Ronaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,309
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Moris R
Bought by
Gomez Moris R and Gomez Iris C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Moris R
Bought by
Gomez Moris R and Gomez Iris C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Medina Jose
Bought by
Gomez Morris R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Ginsburg Louis G and Ginsburg A
Bought by
Medina Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Moris R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Moris R | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Moris R | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Morris R | $250,000 | -- | |
| Medina Jose | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Moris R | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Moris R | $363,800 | |
| Closed | Gomez Moris R | $363,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $485,500 | $208,600 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $413,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $377,800 | $208,600 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $374,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $371,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $368,400 | $208,600 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $357,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $347,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $332,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $328,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map