Estimated Value: $292,000 - $456,335
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Harris Rd, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $371,334, approximately $252 per square foot. 412 Harris Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including North Canton Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $222,969 | $76,369 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $222,969 | $76,369 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $222,969 | $76,369 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $222,969 | $76,369 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $75 | $222,969 | $76,369 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $199,641 | $75,741 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $199,641 | $75,741 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $199,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $199,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $217,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $217,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $217,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map