NOT LISTED FOR SALE

412 Hazelhurst Ave Syracuse, NY 13206

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
816 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2015

Last sale price $68,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,389 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

ONE OWNER RANCH! ROOF APPROXIMATELY 10 YEARS, FURNACE AND HOT WATER TANK 2 YEARS YOUNG! REMODELED KITCHEN! NEWER WINDOWS THROUGHOUT! SLIDERS TO LARGE DECK! HARDWOODS UNDER LIV/DIN CARPET! LARGE PART FINISHED BASEMENT, 2ND KITCHEN, BASEMENT APPLIANCES ARE 'AS IS'. FINISHED BASEMENT SQUARE FOOTAGE IS NOT INCLUDED IN ABOVE FIGURE. 'THIRD BEDROOM POTENTIAL' IS LOCATED IN FINISHED BASEMENT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosemarie Saya

Listing by Rosemarie Saya Real Estate License #37SA1035476 Listed on: 11/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Leavines

Listing by LEAV Real Estate Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,406

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-030-000-0008-008-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,406

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: JAMES STREET TO RIGHT ONTO LILLIAN AVENUE TO LEFT ONTO CRAIGIE STREET TO LEFT ONTO HAZELHURST.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Syracuse-Minoa
  • Ninth Grade High School: East Syracuse-Minoa Central High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-030-000-0008-008-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3406.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Kuivil Cem C
Bought by
Poe Plaw and Ree Paw H
Current Estimated Value
$181,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,260
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$47,260

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2014
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$68,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,400
-14.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$67,258
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poe Plaw $150,000 None Available
Kuivil Cemca $68,500 Dollinger Associates
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poe Plaw $142,500
Previous Owner Kuivil Cemca $67,258
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Sold $68,500 -14.3% $84 / Sq Ft
01/31/2015 01/31/15 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2014 11/23/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,037 $182,800 $15,000 $167,800
2024 $5,037 $157,600 $15,000 $142,600
2023 $4,630 $129,200 $15,000 $114,200
2022 $3,700 $94,600 $15,000 $79,600
2021 $3,394 $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2020 $3,421 $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2019 $1,484 $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2018 $3,447 $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2017 $1,602 $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2016 $3,377 $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2015 -- $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
2014 -- $76,300 $15,000 $61,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S323381

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-030-000-0008-008-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.