412 Highway 62 E Alpena, AR 72611
Estimated Value: $178,414 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,942
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Highway 62 E, Alpena, AR 72611 and is currently estimated at $258,104, approximately $132 per square foot. 412 Highway 62 E is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpena Elementary School and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Inman Paula and Peronia Mitzi
Bought by
Paula Faye Inman Living Trust and Mitzi Peronia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Faye Inman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $24,830 | $1,600 | $23,230 |
| 2024 | $854 | $24,830 | $1,600 | $23,230 |
| 2023 | $854 | $24,830 | $1,600 | $23,230 |
| 2022 | $479 | $24,830 | $1,600 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $479 | $24,830 | $1,600 | $23,230 |
| 2020 | $479 | $21,830 | $1,600 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $497 | $21,830 | $1,600 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $522 | $21,830 | $1,600 | $20,230 |
| 2017 | $504 | $21,830 | $1,600 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $504 | $21,780 | $1,600 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $854 | $21,780 | $1,600 | $20,180 |
| 2014 | $504 | $21,780 | $1,600 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map