412 Hillcrest Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Hillcrest Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $238,214, approximately $155 per square foot. 412 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Waldron Scott J and Waldron Janelle K
Bought by
Waldron Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Mary I Waldron Revocable Trust
Bought by
Waldron Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldron Jeffrey S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldron Jeffrey S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,227 | $62,700 | $9,480 | $53,220 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $62,700 | $9,480 | $53,220 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $62,700 | $9,480 | $53,220 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $52,500 | $9,500 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $52,500 | $9,500 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $52,500 | $9,500 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $43,140 | $7,310 | $35,830 |
| 2017 | $963 | $43,140 | $7,310 | $35,830 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $43,140 | $7,310 | $35,830 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $43,790 | $7,310 | $36,480 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $43,790 | $7,310 | $36,480 |
| 2012 | $1,983 | $43,790 | $7,310 | $36,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map