Estimated payment $851/month
About This Home
This is a beautiful property with a house that's a diamond in the rough has a new roof in the last 3 years and has great bones!
The land is as pretty as it comes as well as functional has around 3 acres of flat land with some of the best soil in the country. Great place to start a hobby farm!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $481
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 4.6 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,310 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17-5.0-21-000-000-005.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $481 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $481 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $481 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $481 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $149,998 | -24.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $198,999 | -7.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $50,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $64,200 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60313220
APN: 17-5.0-21-000-000-005.000
- 450 Elmwood Ln
- Tract 1 State Highway 90
- Tract 2 State Highway 90
- Tract 3 W State Highway 90
- 15962 W State Highway 90
- 10.75acres Younkers Ln
- 15962 W State Hwy 90
- 1648 Pack Rd
- 171 Togi Hill Rd
- 719 Easy St
- 202 Iris Rd
- 510 N Kings Hwy
- TBD Route Mm
- 000 Route Mm
- Tract 9 Styles Rd
- Tract 10 Styles Rd
- Tract 8 Styles Rd
- Tract 13 Styles Rd
- Tract 5 Styles Rd
- Tract 2 Styles Rd
- 840 Baker St NW Unit NW
- 305 Tricha Unit B
- 803 Granite Cir SW
- 3050 Rosalee Ln
- 3040 Laredo Ln
- 512 4th Ave SW
- 105 Lion Dr N
- 10 Ruthwell Dr
- 25 Ruthwell Dr
- 8 Ruthwell Dr
- 18 Dumfries Ln
- 98 Selkirk Dr
- 53 Shetland Dr
- 3 Jura Ln
- 8 Kirkdouglas Ln