412 Interstate Ave N Cartwright, ND 58838
Estimated Value: $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Interstate Ave N, Cartwright, ND 58838 and is currently estimated at $370,000. 412 Interstate Ave N is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2017
Sold by
2005 Park F Trust
Bought by
Ashurst Bryan and Ashurst Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashurst Bryan | $1,093,750 | Richland County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $207,620 | $24,825 | $182,795 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $160,755 | $24,575 | $136,180 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $143,010 | $23,575 | $119,435 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $143,010 | $23,575 | $119,435 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $127,415 | $23,575 | $103,840 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $127,415 | $23,575 | $103,840 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $111,310 | $23,575 | $87,735 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $114,010 | $23,575 | $90,435 |
| 2017 | $925 | $114,010 | $23,575 | $90,435 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $142,530 | $755 | $141,775 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $142,530 | $755 | $141,775 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map