412 Jefferson St Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Jefferson St, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $601,667, approximately $366 per square foot. 412 Jefferson St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Stowers Barbara M
Bought by
Stowers Living Trust and Stowers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1974
Bought by
Stowers Thomas P and Stowers Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stowers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stowers Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $530,800 | $192,500 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $530,800 | $192,500 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $530,800 | $192,500 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $337,500 | $85,000 | $252,500 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $116,100 | $69,700 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $116,100 | $69,700 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,100 | $69,700 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $124,100 | $69,700 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $127,800 | $69,700 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map