Estimated Value: $235,622 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Jodee Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $251,406, approximately $190 per square foot. 412 Jodee Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School and Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Everitt Esther L and Everitt Gary
Bought by
Brooks Mark T and Brooks Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,804
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Bell Earnest and Bell Mary E
Bought by
Everitt Esther L and Brewer Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Jz Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bell Earnest and Bell Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Xenia Development Co Llc
Bought by
Jz Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Mark T | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Everitt Esther L | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Earnest | $121,900 | -- | |
| Jz Homes Ltd | $75,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Mark T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $65,990 | $11,620 | $54,370 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $65,990 | $11,620 | $54,370 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $65,990 | $11,620 | $54,370 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $50,120 | $7,750 | $42,370 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $50,120 | $7,750 | $42,370 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $50,120 | $7,750 | $42,370 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $40,380 | $6,360 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $40,380 | $6,360 | $34,020 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $40,380 | $6,360 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $38,280 | $6,360 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $38,280 | $6,360 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $973 | $38,280 | $6,360 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map