Seller's Agent in 2016
Audra Fontanella
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE
(201) 803-9288
8 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $726,000
Fantastic 5 BR / 2 FBTH w/Bonus 2nd Floor Fam. Rm. Lg. Modern Kitchen w/Dining Area and Baths, Hwd Flooring, Central A/C, Above Ground Pool, Close to NYC Transp. Fantastic 5 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath home! First floor features a living room w/gas fireplace, modern eat-in-kitchen w/dining area, sliding glass doors to the composite deck and backyard and above ground pool, full bath, master bedroom and an additional bedroom. The second floor boasts a family room/den, three additional generous bedrooms and an additional full bath. The basement is partially finished. Updates include a newer furnace, roof, and water heater. This home also offers hardwood flooring and an underground sprinkler system. Close to NYC transportation and ready to move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Rosa | $370,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Rosa | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $375,000 | -1.3% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,774 | $418,000 | $191,300 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $12,034 | $418,000 | $191,300 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $11,567 | $418,000 | $191,300 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $11,567 | $412,800 | $187,500 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $11,699 | $348,400 | $169,500 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $11,529 | $348,400 | $169,500 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $11,501 | $342,600 | $166,500 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $11,420 | $334,600 | $162,500 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $11,249 | $329,400 | $160,000 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $9,276 | $274,600 | $145,000 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $9,919 | $283,400 | $140,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $9,415 | $283,400 | $140,000 | $143,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Audra Fontanella
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE
(201) 803-9288
8 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Anthony Earls
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE
(201) 566-6532
7 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3314762
APN: 23-00136-01-00029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.