412 Kerwin Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,021 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Kerwin Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $522,505, approximately $580 per square foot. 412 Kerwin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $412,100 | $209,400 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $384,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $330,200 | $209,400 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $323,300 | $209,400 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $320,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $317,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $310,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $306,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map