Estimated Value: $121,344 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Lake St NE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $143,586, approximately $105 per square foot. 412 Lake St NE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $87,800 | $25,500 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $606 | $87,800 | $25,500 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $606 | $87,800 | $25,500 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $606 | $87,800 | $25,500 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $571 | $82,700 | $25,500 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $517 | $82,700 | $25,500 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $517 | $74,900 | $25,500 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $464 | $74,900 | $25,500 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $449 | $74,900 | $25,500 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $449 | $74,900 | $25,500 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,900 | $25,500 | $49,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $73,900 | $25,500 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map