412 Laurel Tree Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $315,758
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Laurel Tree Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $302,190, approximately $167 per square foot. 412 Laurel Tree Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Trust N A
Bought by
Galvis Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,410
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Davis Sonya M
Bought by
Bradford Tiffany C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Spence Beatrice S
Bought by
Bryant Jeffery H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Simmons Phillip J
Bought by
Spence Jack G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvis Jorge | $1,149,000 | None Available | |
| Bradford Tiffany C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Jeffery H | $104,500 | -- | |
| Spence Jack G | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvis Jorge | $103,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Jeffery H | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $8,310 | $1,750 | $6,560 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $7,230 | $1,040 | $6,190 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $7,230 | $1,040 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $7,230 | $1,040 | $6,190 |
| 2021 | $778 | $5,370 | $1,040 | $4,330 |
| 2020 | $723 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $724 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $794 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $790 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $750 | $116,840 | $22,500 | $94,340 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $116,840 | $22,500 | $94,340 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $113,670 | $21,000 | $92,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map