412 Loder St Waverly, NY 14892
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Loder St, Waverly, NY 14892 and is currently estimated at $107,913, approximately $56 per square foot. 412 Loder St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Lincoln Street Elementary School, Elm Street Elementary School, and Waverly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Cocco Louis
Bought by
Evans William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans William | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $21 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $628 | $44,500 | $6,900 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map