412 Main St Idalou, TX 79329
Estimated Value: $95,930 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Main St, Idalou, TX 79329 and is currently estimated at $107,733, approximately $92 per square foot. 412 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Idalou Elementary School, Idalou Middle School, and Idalou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Moreno Albert and Moreno Amy
Bought by
Moreno Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Costilla Manuel Leon
Bought by
Moreno Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Albert | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $66,281 | $4,500 | $61,781 |
| 2024 | $14 | $86,209 | $4,500 | $81,709 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $67,002 | $4,500 | $62,502 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $60,911 | $4,500 | $65,514 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $55,374 | $4,500 | $53,536 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $50,340 | $4,500 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $47,956 | $4,500 | $43,456 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $43,596 | $4,500 | $39,096 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $39,633 | $4,500 | $35,133 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $39,633 | $4,500 | $35,133 |
| 2015 | $617 | $36,625 | $4,500 | $32,125 |
| 2014 | $617 | $33,295 | $4,500 | $28,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map