412 Maple St Luxemburg, WI 54217
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Maple St, Luxemburg, WI 54217 and is currently estimated at $233,663, approximately $236 per square foot. 412 Maple St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Wuest Henry C
Bought by
Wuest Henry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Mleziva Benjamin J and Mleziva Gina M
Bought by
Wuest Henry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuest Henry C | $143,800 | Abts Law Office | |
| Wuest Henry C | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $183,500 | $14,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $183,500 | $14,000 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $183,500 | $14,000 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $108,400 | $11,300 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $93,100 | $11,300 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map