$185,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

412 Maple St Rockmart, GA 30153

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled home situated on nearly half an acre, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and spacious outdoor living. This move-in-ready property features a stunning custom kitchen with brand-new cabinetry, complemented by updated appliances that make cooking and entertaining a breeze. Enjoy the fresh feel of new flooring throughout, along with a complete interior and exterior repaint that gives the home a clean, contemporary look. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to provide comfort, style, and peace of mind for the next owner. With its generous lot size, there's plenty of room to relax, garden, or create your ideal outdoor space. Whether you're looking for your first home or an upgrade, this property delivers quality, charm, and convenience all in one. Preferred Lender (Beth Southern Direct Lenders) will provide 1% of purchase price towards closing cost.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misty Wood

Main Street Realty License #401491 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Smith

Atlanta Communities License #385840

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $919

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$919

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .41
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 936
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 918.73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Aah Investments Llc
Bought by
Bridges Michael Shaun and Bridges Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,753
Outstanding Balance
$49,918
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,096

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Clifton Kenneth Clay
Bought by
Aah Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Sold by
Hansard Melba J
Bought by
Campbell Wynette

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1974
Bought by
Herrera Melba Peek

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
Sold by
Hitchcock Jon
Bought by
Hitchcock Melba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1966
Bought by
Hitchcock Jon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $60,801 --
Warranty Deed $12,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $8,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $63,753 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $198 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,026 $45,600 $10,000 $35,600
2024 $919 $43,952 $10,000 $33,952
2023 $479 $20,202 $4,100 $16,102
2022 $384 $16,168 $2,460 $13,708
2021 $389 $16,168 $2,460 $13,708
2020 $389 $16,168 $2,460 $13,708
2019 $431 $16,056 $2,143 $13,913
2018 $431 $15,634 $2,143 $13,491
2017 $425 $15,634 $2,143 $13,491
2016 $348 $12,806 $2,143 $10,662
2015 $131 $12,806 $2,143 $10,662
2014 $286 $10,389 $1,365 $9,024
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10711921

Georgia MLS

APN: R25-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.