412 Mapleton Ave NE Roanoke, VA 24012
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,750 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Mapleton Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $209,188, approximately $183 per square foot. 412 Mapleton Ave NE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Vogel Ii George I
Bought by
Miller Vernon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Heath Carolyn B and Heath Aubrey
Bought by
Miller Vernon Junior and Miller Richard Clay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Vernon J | $31,000 | Vogel George I | |
| Miller Vernon Junior | $742,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,083 | $170,700 | $36,600 | $134,100 |
| 2025 | $2,296 | $170,700 | $36,600 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $163,900 | $31,900 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $150,700 | $28,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $132,600 | $23,700 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $116,400 | $20,200 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $108,800 | $20,200 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $102,500 | $18,700 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $94,800 | $18,700 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $91,500 | $18,700 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $92,400 | $18,700 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $92,400 | $18,700 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $93,500 | $18,700 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map