412 Maure Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $491,360
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Maure Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $464,840, approximately $505 per square foot. 412 Maure Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Jett Robert L and Jett Patricia B
Bought by
Jett Robert L and Jett Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,995
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Robert L | -- | Nationwide Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jett Robert L | $82,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |