$175,000
SOLD APR 11, 2026
Last list price

412 Mill St Belton, MO 64012

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • 23,087 Sq Ft lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Mud Room
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Bring your vision to life on this half acre gem! Spring is just around the corner and this property could be the backyard of your dreams! This cozy home with hardwood floors throughout sits in the heart of Belton a short walk away from the schools and not far from shops, dining, entertainment and more! Walking in, you'll notice the amazing amount of natural light flowing into the home. The kitchen features amazing counterspace with room for even the messiest of chefs. The eat in dining room just off the kitchen allows for everyone to gather near. Looking out to the backyard, you'll find endless potential for gardening, chickens, yard games, play sets- you dream it, there's room for it! With an extended mudroom between the oversized 2 car garage and the kitchen, there's plenty of space to design a home flow that fits your needs. The full basement offers expansive potential to grow. This home has so much to offer and is waiting just for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madi Sutton

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-608-2039 License #SP00234047 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Amy Williams

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-608-2039 License #SP00221414

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Valverde

Realty ONE Group Esteem License #2021026403

Realty ONE Group Esteem

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,619

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • Mud Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,619

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRBLL
  • Co List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-329-9077
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Madi Sutton
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRBLL
  • List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 785-329-9077
  • Living Area: 1104
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Mud Room
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-608-2039
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Inside Entrance
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8
  • Parcel Number: 999999
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1619

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cambridge
  • High School: Belton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$175,000
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.25%
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Adkins Kevin T and Adkins Haylee N
Bought by
Adkins Kevin T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2015
Closed on
May 21, 2015
List Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $162,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,043 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $175,000 +46.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $119,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,420 $19,800 $2,960 $16,840
2024 $1,420 $17,260 $2,690 $14,570
2023 $1,420 $17,260 $2,690 $14,570
2022 $1,255 $15,120 $2,690 $12,430
2021 $1,255 $15,120 $2,690 $12,430
2020 $1,204 $14,420 $2,690 $11,730
2019 $1,179 $14,420 $2,690 $11,730
2018 $1,031 $12,720 $2,150 $10,570
2017 $990 $12,720 $2,150 $10,570
2016 $990 $12,140 $2,150 $9,990
2015 $989 $12,140 $2,150 $9,990
2014 $993 $12,140 $2,150 $9,990
2013 -- $12,140 $2,150 $9,990

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606469

Heartland MLS

APN: 1533500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.