412 Moore Ave Palacios, TX 77465
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Moore Ave, Palacios, TX 77465 and is currently estimated at $115,267, approximately $140 per square foot. 412 Moore Ave is a home located in Matagorda County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Intermediate School, and Palacios Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Benner Matthew E and Benner Heather
Bought by
Hernandez Gilberto M and Hernandez Ma Del Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Benner Ronald A and Benner Gloria K
Bought by
Benner Matthew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gilberto M | -- | Bay City Abstract And Ttl Co | |
| Benner Matthew E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $80,960 | $19,260 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $16 | $69,740 | $14,910 | $54,830 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $56,220 | $12,440 | $43,780 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $53,320 | $12,440 | $40,880 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $39,310 | $12,440 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $993 | $35,310 | $12,440 | $22,870 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $36,520 | $12,440 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $928 | $33,180 | $10,120 | $23,060 |
| 2017 | $890 | $32,070 | $10,120 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $911 | $32,840 | $10,120 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,580 | $6,550 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,050 | $6,550 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map