Estimated Value: $258,000 - $303,000
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Morningside Dr, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $272,906, approximately $173 per square foot. 412 Morningside Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Alan J | $185,000 | Cleveland Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| Collett Colby L | $115,500 | Cleveland County Abstract Co | |
| Kidd John H | -- | None Available | |
| Linn Mary S | $115,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Alan J | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collett Colby L | $92,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidd John H | $146,686 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $24,512 | $5,367 | $19,145 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $22,233 | $6,069 | $16,164 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $21,174 | $3,000 | $18,174 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $21,174 | $3,000 | $18,174 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $12,920 | $3,000 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $12,921 | $3,000 | $9,921 |
Map
- 4721 Forest Hills Dr
- 4709 Grand Ave
- 4909 Maleah Ave
- 920 N 60th
- 105 Stonewood Dr
- 5012 Kaeden Dr
- 661 Lakeside Dr
- 1405 51st St
- 4800 Kaeden Dr
- 5004 Maleah Ave
- 5000 Maleah Ave
- 4928 Maleah Ave
- 4924 Maleah Ave
- 4920 Maleah Ave
- 5009 Maleah Ave
- 5005 Maleah Ave
- 5001 Maleah Ave
- 4929 Maleah Ave
- 4925 Maleah Ave
- 4921 Maleah Ave
- 424 Morningside Dr
- 400 Morningside Dr
- 413 Morningside Dr
- 500 Morningside Dr
- 425 Morningside Dr
- 324 Morningside Dr
- 501 Morningside Dr
- 401 Morningside Dr
- 312 Morningside Dr
- 520 Morningside Dr
- 313 Morningside Dr
- 300 Morningside Dr
- 525 Morningside Dr
- 5100 E Etowah Rd
- 301 Morningside Dr
- 224 Morningside Dr
- 225 Morningside Dr
- 212 Morningside Dr
- 213 Morningside Dr
- 201 Morningside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.