412 N Anderson St Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Anderson St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $244,236, approximately $170 per square foot. 412 N Anderson St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Vetsch Terrie and Mcnea Terrie
Bought by
Vetsch Terrie and Vetsch Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Jennifer Diane and Wood Jennifer Diane
Bought by
Mcnea Terrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Outstanding Balance
$48,848
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetsch Terrie | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnea Terrie | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnea Terrie | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $112,600 | $25,000 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $92,400 | $19,000 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $92,400 | $19,000 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $88,400 | $19,000 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $88,400 | $19,000 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $88,400 | $14,000 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map