412 N Beech St Butler, IN 46721
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $170,472
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Beech St, Butler, IN 46721 and is currently estimated at $157,618, approximately $127 per square foot. 412 N Beech St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Moore Vica
Bought by
Moore Living Trust and Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $132,000 | $16,700 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $824 | $122,100 | $15,300 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $692 | $112,900 | $14,400 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $704 | $104,300 | $13,100 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $508 | $87,600 | $11,900 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $524 | $87,700 | $11,900 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $535 | $88,200 | $11,900 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $378 | $72,300 | $11,900 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $373 | $71,500 | $11,900 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $368 | $68,200 | $11,200 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $397 | $67,400 | $11,200 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map