412 N Centre St Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $193,572 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Centre St, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $218,143, approximately $129 per square foot. 412 N Centre St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Grp Loan Llc
Bought by
Burch Nickolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,749
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Grp Loan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Linda and Barnes Russell
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Nickolas | $70,000 | Ppr | |
| Grp Loan Llc | -- | Ppr | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $107,525 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History