412 N Powell St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $62,241 - $104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Powell St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $87,310, approximately $45 per square foot. 412 N Powell St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Whitethorn Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Hayes Doris R
Bought by
Freeman Willie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Willie L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $8,280 | $3,780 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $108 | $7,800 | $3,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $95 | $6,840 | $2,700 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $92 | $6,600 | $2,700 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $88 | $6,360 | $2,640 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $87 | $6,300 | $2,640 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $87 | $6,300 | $2,700 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $87 | $6,240 | $2,820 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $87 | $6,300 | $2,940 | $3,360 |
| 2016 | $85 | $6,120 | $2,880 | $3,240 |
| 2015 | $82 | $5,880 | $2,820 | $3,060 |
| 2014 | $80 | $5,760 | $2,820 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map