412 Narrow Ln Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $587,652
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Narrow Ln, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $495,163, approximately $276 per square foot. 412 Narrow Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Cuomo Shari
Bought by
Equity Buuilders Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,753
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Douskey Theresa
Bought by
Cuomo Shari-Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Nuzzo Rae
Bought by
Douskey Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Buuilders Grp Llc | $390,000 | -- | |
| Cuomo Shari-Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Cuomo Shari | -- | -- | |
| Douskey Theresa | $212,500 | -- | |
| Douskey Theresa K | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Equity Buuilders Grp Llc | $481,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 | $309,800 | $196,200 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $9,604 | $309,800 | $196,200 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $230,700 | $143,200 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $7,546 | $230,700 | $143,200 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $7,671 | $230,700 | $143,200 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $7,553 | $230,700 | $143,200 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $7,519 | $230,700 | $143,200 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $230,700 | $143,200 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $219,500 | $132,600 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $7,068 | $219,500 | $132,600 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $6,892 | $219,500 | $132,600 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $219,500 | $132,600 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map