412 Oak St Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated payment $2,796/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Quartz Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Completely renovated and truly move-in ready, this stunning home has been upgraded from top to bottom with quality craftsmanship and modern finishes throughout. Major improvements include a brand-new 30-year roof, spray foam insulation, energy-efficient windows, new HVAC system, new water heater, updated appliances, new flooring, quiet-close cabinetry, and blinds installed throughout — offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open, refreshed spaces create a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the thoughtful upgrades add style and functionality in every room. Perfectly located less than one mile (0.9 miles) from Fisherman’s Park and downtown, you’ll enjoy convenient access to local dining, shopping, walking trails, recreation, and scenic river views. This beautifully updated home checks every box.
Listing Agent
Stanberry REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (512) 303-5065 License #0724118 Listed on: 10/23/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 12,023 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,998 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Window Screens
- Vinyl Flooring
- Quartz Countertops
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 34563
- Tax Block 1
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $264,460 | $99,186 | $165,274 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $222,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $202,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $183,922 | $41,117 | $142,805 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $188,349 | $39,073 | $149,276 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $177,351 | $39,073 | $142,490 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $161,228 | $28,980 | $155,626 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $146,571 | $28,980 | $140,881 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $133,246 | $28,980 | $122,919 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $121,133 | $28,980 | $100,878 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $110,121 | $12,023 | $98,098 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +69.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Independence Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $108,789 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $91,695 | FHA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9245529
APN: 34563
- 407 Magnolia St
- 210 Silverbell Ln
- 227 Kingswood Dr
- 124 Silverbell Ln
- 127 Silverbell Ln
- 229 Kingswood Dr
- 120 Silverbell Ln
- 300 Constanza Trail
- 308 Constanza Trail
- 1506 Dragonfly Loop
- 1614 Dragonfly Loop
- 411 Persimmon St
- 326 Linden St
- 291 Reids Bend
- Tbd Reids Bend Rd
- 1911 Prickly Pear Dr
- 2011 Water St
- 1905 Main St
- 709 Locust St
- 1926 Dragonfly Loop
- 420 Vista W Ct Unit B
- 420 Vista West Ct Unit B
- 500 Pee Jay Cove
- 1506 Dragonfly Loop
- 1709 Dragonfly Loop
- 805 Laurel St
- 1805 Garfield St
- 1510 Gordon St
- 440 Old Austin Hwy
- 1107 Pine St Unit 6
- 610 Carole Cove
- 202 Schaefer Blvd
- 1109 Emile St
- 749 Marino Ct
- 1900 Walnut St
- 202 Childers Dr
- 149 Settlement Dr