M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Roche
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $307,000
Now showing for back up offers ONLY...Steal at this price. Only the second owners (selling after 16 years). 6 rm., 3-4 bedroom, 1 BA, cape in nice East Springfield neighborhood. Wood, tile, new carpet (April 2013),Well cared for kitchen appliances remain. 60" flat screen TV in basement media room remains. Screen porch, gazebo, 5 person hot tub, professionally lanscaped all enclosed back yard with low maintenance perennials, hard-scapes, garden bridge, oversized wooden shed.1 bdrm has no closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Roche
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #452508247 Listed on: 04/29/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Earskin R | $47,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Earskin R | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Earskin R | $1,955 | |
| Open | Sloan Earskin R | $45,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Sold | $111,500 | -3.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Price Changed | $115,900 | -1.7% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | Price Changed | $117,900 | -1.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2013 05/25/13 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -2.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $123,456 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $234,800 | $37,200 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $218,200 | $37,200 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $189,100 | $34,700 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $153,800 | $32,400 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $146,500 | $29,500 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $137,400 | $29,500 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $132,200 | $30,500 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $120,800 | $30,500 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $116,200 | $27,600 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $106,100 | $27,600 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $105,600 | $27,600 | $78,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Roche
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dorothy Maiwald
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 537-0007
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71516326
APN: SPRI-009440-000000-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.