412 Pecan St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,975
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Pecan St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $102,505, approximately $51 per square foot. 412 Pecan St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Bishop Arlen
Bought by
Strother Betty June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,922
Interest Rate
4.18%
Estimated Equity
$60,583
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strother Betty June | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strother Betty June | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $6,581 | $1,100 | $5,481 |
| 2024 | $675 | $6,581 | $1,100 | $5,481 |
| 2023 | $664 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2022 | $664 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2021 | $664 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2020 | $664 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2019 | $665 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2018 | $665 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2017 | $665 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2016 | $665 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2015 | $66 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
| 2014 | $66 | $6,324 | $600 | $5,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map